Follow and Contact Us

Festival NORGS

Schedule

/
/

Official Selection

The names of the Official Selections second period of the festival are as follows:
Short Film

Director Film Country Category
Abdullah Şahin Krampon A.K.A. Cleats Turkey Fiction Short Film
Agustín Domínguez Storni Spain Fiction Short Film
Alan Hamwan A martyr of the pen United Kingdom Fiction Short Film
Alireza Biglari Even from that world Iran Fiction Short Film
Anaïs Nativel Join me France Fiction Short Film
Anna Nikolaidis , Theodora Madarou , Michail Mavromoustakos TREATMENT VALUE Greece Fiction Short Film
Chrishantha Surith Fernando An Orange And The Eye Australia Fiction Short Film
Direk Bee ISOLASYON Philippines Fiction Short Film
Ehsan Soltani Malum Iran Fiction Short Film
Elham Khazaei Lullaby Iran Fiction Short Film
Fateme Dorostkar The Butterfly Iran Fiction Short Film
Fateme Dorostkar Hami Iran Fiction Short Film
Francisco Coronil Break both Legs! Chile Fiction Short Film
Hansoo Kwon Noise South Korea Fiction Short Film
Heather Waters The Lost Souls Australia Fiction Short Film
Jonay García The Bathtub Spain Fiction Short Film
Kim Culetto Abhauen Switzerland Fiction Short Film
Mahdi Javadifam METAMORPHOSIS Iran Fiction Short Film
Mahdi Kamranirad Foresters Iran Fiction Short Film
Mohammad Hossein Zalbak, Ben Cyran Selftherapy Belgium Fiction Short Film
MohammmadJavad Salehi Enterspace Iran Fiction Short Film
Mostafa Safavi Pour Au Iran Fiction Short Film
Nacho Solana What Could Have Happened Spain Fiction Short Film
Nicolás Aranda My Memories Spain Fiction Short Film
Pablo Bautista año uno Spain Fiction Short Film
Piotr Nowak BACK and FORTH Poland Fiction Short Film
Reinis Spaile Young Love In a Dirty Place Latvia Fiction Short Film
Roohollah Fakhroo the border Iran Fiction Short Film
Russell Emanuel Routine United States Fiction Short Film
Sahar Jafarizad the fosterless Iran Fiction Short Film
Sahar Mahmoudi The two edges of the earth Iran Fiction Short Film
Sam Morgan DAY ONE New Zealand Fiction Short Film

Director Film Country Category
Álvaro Martín Sanz Aqueducts Spain Documentary Short Film
Bretecher Bretecher Les Vierges Consacrées France Documentary Short Film
Francine M Cavanaugh The People We Serve United States Documentary Short Film
Noomen Noomen Earth is Home Tunisia Documentary Short Film
Phillip E. Walker Black History Month - a Phillip E. Walker Memoir United States Documentary Short Film
Rafael Navarro Miñón Mammifères Spain Documentary Short Film
ShiJie Weng I have a dream, a movie dream Spain Documentary Short Film
Thiago B. Mendonça Isadora's Karaoke Brazil Documentary Short Film

Director Film Country Category
Felix Swahn Being A Dog Sweden Animation
Hossein Javadzadeh Day after Tomorrow Iran Animation
Kaveh Kanani The Library Iran Animation
Nicolas P. Villarreal On/Off Argentina Animation
Omid Seifi Sun Iran Animation
Piero Tonin Mooozart Italy Animation
Shayan Naghibi THE HANDS Iran Animation
Stefie Gan Journey Across The Bridge United States Animation

Director Film Country Category
Bernardo Quesney Megalomania Chile Music Video
Chris Oledude Owens GEORGE FLOYD SAY THEIR NAMES United States Music Video
Claudio Melis, Karsten Zinser Occhiali da Vista Italy Music Video
Hadi Manavipour Sit Biyarem Iran Music Video
Feature Film

Director Film Country Category
Luiz Rosemberg Filho The Princes Brazil Fiction Film
Railane Borges, Matías Palma November Brazil Fiction Film
Richard Douglas Jensen No Man's Law United States Fiction Film
Russell Emanuel Wisper United States Fiction Film
Shekh al Mamun Perm Korea, Republic of Fiction Film

Director Film Country Category
Alfonso Burgos Risco La Soledad De Los Que No Existen Spain Documentary Film
Andrea Lodovichetti Pescamare Italy Documentary Film
David Serero The United States of Fashion Designer Elie Tahari United States Documentary Film
Dinesh Lakhanpal The Wounded Souls of the Rann India Documentary Film
Lara Lee K two and the Invisible Footmen United States Documentary Film
Jivko Konstantinov ANTARCTICA - WHITE LOVER Bulgaria Documentary Film
Luiz Fonseca O Cerco, Uma Guerra Contra O Império Brazil Documentary Film
María Esther Martín Pineda Huellas. Relatos De Amor Y Violencias Desde Lo Íntimo A Lo Político Spain Documentary Film
Maria Gisèle Royo NISE, A journey in the negation of love Spain Documentary Film
Mark Rose Alaska Long Hunters Albany Documentary Film
Roohollah Fakhroo Morad Iran Documentary Film
Sas Carey Transition United States Documentary Film
Svetlana Cemin Monk Arsenije United States Documentary Film
Photo

Photographer Photo Country
Anna Laza Metaphysical Body Landscapes Romania
Anna Laza Metaphysical Body Landscapes Romania
Hamed Asgharzadeh Marghmaleki A window to itself (Social Documentary) Iran
Hamed Asgharzadeh Marghmaleki A window to itself (Social Documentary) Iran
Jivko Konstantinov Antarctica Bulgaria
Jivko Konstantinov Antarctica Bulgaria
Kang Le Moths at the beginning of the century Taiwan
Kicca Tommasi The Space We Live In Italy
Kicca Tommasi The Space We Live In Italy
Muhammad Gharibi Angels Iran
Isfahan , Iran
Email: norgs.niif@gmail.com
:Whatsapp (Only message)

All Right Reserved.NORGS Company ©

Select the Color